Liberty Pressing Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Liberty Pressing Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of automobile parts. The company offers metal stamping and robotic assembly, dash panels, suspension housings, pillars, window frames, drain cowls and chassis for Jaguar Land Rover(JLR), Renault and General Motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covpress
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Liberty House Group
Primary Office
  • Burnsall Road
  • Canley
  • Coventry CV5 6RT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Pressing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Pressing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Pressing Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and seller of automobile parts. The company offers metal stamping and robotic assembly, dash panels, suspen
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Coventry, United Kingdom
600 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000000000
Telford, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liberty Pressing Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Telford, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
To view Liberty Pressing Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Liberty Pressing Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kit Halliday Chief Executive Officer
Martin Jones Managing Director
Mike Gillett Managing Director
Phil Davies Finance Director
To view Liberty Pressing Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liberty Pressing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Pressing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Pressing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial