Erlson Precision Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Erlson Precision Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered components and assemblies intended for special-purpose industrial machinery. The company offers engineered components such as turbochargers, hydraulic parts, precision fasteners including bolts, capscrews, nuts and studs for engine, fuel delivery, brake line, fluid power and other specialist off-highway and industrial applications where tolerancing and quality requirements are critical to end performance demands.

Contact Information

Website
www.erlson.com
Formerly Known As
Hampson Precision Automotive Limited, Erlson Engineering Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Priorswood Place
  • East Pimbo
  • Skelmersdale WN8 9QB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01695 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erlson Precision Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erlson Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erlson Precision Components Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Haigh Managing Director & Board Member
Peter Calderbank Director, Operations & Board Member
Peter Lombardi Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Erlson Precision Components Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Erlson Precision Components Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Erlson Precision Components Board Member and Finance Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Erlson Precision Components Director, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Erlson Precision Components Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Erlson Precision Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Erlson Precision Components Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erlson Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erlson Precision Components Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 17-Dec-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Turbotech Precision Products 17-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
To view Erlson Precision Components’s complete investments history, request access »

Erlson Precision Components Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Turbotech Precision Products Industrial Supplies and Parts Altrincham, United Kingdom 1987
00 00000000 Machinery (B2B) Altrincham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Erlson Precision Components’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »