United Biochemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Biochemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of biotech chemicals. The company is a manufacturer of chemicals for biotechnology applications, including biological buffers (HEPES, MOPS and Tris HCL), and amino-acid derivatives (L-Cystine, Dihydrochloride and L-Tyrosine Disodium Salt).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farmis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 6351 Inducon Drive East
  • Sanborn
  • Sanborn, NY 14132
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Biochemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Biochemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Biochemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fayyaz Hussain Chief Executive Officer & President
To view United Biochemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »