RevoLaze Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.67M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

RevoLaze General Information

Description

Provider of laser scribing technology. The company's technology etches patterns, graphics and textures into materials through a combination of digital software and material delivery systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technolines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 29307 Clemens Road
  • Westlake, OH 44145
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevoLaze Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-May-2014 $7.67M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RevoLaze’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevoLaze Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darryl Costin Sr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Darryl Costin Jr. President
Bernard Theisen Director & Manager
Roy Disney Director & Manager
Kimberly Ripley Board Member & Vice President, Product Development
To view RevoLaze’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RevoLaze Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Theisen RevoLaze Director & Manager 000 0000
Darryl Costin Sr. RevoLaze Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Kimberly Ripley RevoLaze Board Member & Vice President, Product Development 000 0000
Roy Disney RevoLaze Director & Manager 000 0000
To view RevoLaze’s complete board members history, request access »

RevoLaze Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RevoLaze Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lear Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Roy P. Disney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RevoLaze’s complete investors history, request access »