Ignata Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ignata Education General Information

Description

Provider of specialist recruitment consultancy services intended to provide recruitment services to a diverse range of clients in the public. The company's specialist recruitment consultancy services provides interim, permanent, retained and campaign management recruitment services enabling retail & commerce, media, publishing & broadcasting, financial services, public sector, energy & utilities and telecommunication industry to recruit professionals for their company positions.

Contact Information

Website
www.ignata.com
Formerly Known As
Timothy James Consulting, Sf Resourcing Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 60 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 3HZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ignata Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignata Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignata Education Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saira Demmer Chief Executive Officer, SF Group
Matthew Burton Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ignata Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ignata Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignata Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignata Education Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 16-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view Ignata Education’s complete investments history, request access »

Ignata Education Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 000000 Acquirer London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Ignata Education’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »