HBHC Synergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HBHC Synergy General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company provides recruitment, training and consultancy services to public and private sector employers across the UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synergy Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 222 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2M 4QD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HBHC Synergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBHC Synergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HBHC Synergy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keiran Ryan Chief Executive Officer
To view HBHC Synergy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HBHC Synergy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial