NB Mechanika Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

NB Mechanika General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components. The company offers technological equipment for the plastics and aluminum casting, cold stamping dies, drilling, metal hardening and other tooling equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vilniaus Vingio Mechanika, Vilniaus Vingis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Kestucio str. 1Z, Lentvaris
  • Avizieniai
  • Vilnius, LT-25124
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NB Mechanika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NB Mechanika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NB Mechanika Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NB Mechanika Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NB Mechanika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial