Voyage Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Voyage Energy Group General Information

Description

Provider of technical services to the energy sector. The company specializes in services for the energy sector covering oil and gas (offshore and onshore), power generation, smart energy, renewables, energy commodities and mining and minerals enabling the clients to get complete mobilization piece that had now expended beyond operators and service companies to include EPC's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Global Resourcing, Voyage Global Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Energy
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 49 - 52 Bow Lane
  • London EC4M 9DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyage Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyage Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial