Exa Futures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Exa Futures General Information

Description

Developer of a web information discovery and dissemination platform designed to connect people with the things they are interested in. The company's platform helps to find content on popular social networks that fits personal interests and to participate in conversations on topics of interests with others, enabling users to share interest with like-minded people and gain various knowledge from them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cascaad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Via Durini 26
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 340 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exa Futures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC $13.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Feb-2010 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2008 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Exa Futures’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Exa Futures Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe D'Antonio Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Erlin Afafa President
Gabriele Renzi Head, Technology
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exa Futures Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Burnett Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Stefano Molino Exa Futures Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Exa Futures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exa Futures Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innogest Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Exa Futures’s complete investors history, request access »