Public Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Public Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of an online aggregation platform intended to provide public disclosures. The company's platform allows users to fully automate the process of collecting, analyzing and organizing official announcements issued by companies, governments, and organizations worldwide, enabling media organizations and financial platforms to increase efficiency and improve products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noodls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2711 Centerville road
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Public Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Public Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Public Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giacomo Cambiaso Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Roberto Lucignani Chief Technology Officer
Filippo Novella Co-Founder & Vice President of Content
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Public Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gokhan Baykam Relight Capital Board Member 000 0000
Michael Burnett Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Public Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Public Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Public Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Carlo Piano Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Relight Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Public Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »