Legendary Archives Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Legendary Archives Company General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based digital asset management system based in Snoqualmie, Washington. The company's system provides online archiving services supporting for those interested in collecting, organizing, permanently preserving and maintaining control over their digital assets (photos, audio, videos and documents) determined to have long-term and enduring value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altum Digital, LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8100 Bracken Place Southeast
  • Snoqualmie, WA 98065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legendary Archives Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Legendary Archives Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Legendary Archives Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 01-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
To view Legendary Archives Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »