Benchmark Completions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Benchmark Completions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of casing hardware products intended to provide oilfield casing and sealing equipment. The company's casing hardware products such as couplings, stop collars and crossovers enables oil and gas companies to hold casing in place and to prevent fluid migration between subsurface formations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milan Tool Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 13800 South Macarthur Boulevard
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73173
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benchmark Completions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benchmark Completions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benchmark Completions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clayton Plucheck Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Benchmark Completions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Benchmark Completions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 0000000 00000 08-Jul-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Benchmark Completions’s complete investments history, request access »