Delete Puhdistuspalvelut Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Delete Puhdistuspalvelut General Information

Description

Provider of industrial cleaning services for corporate clients. The company primarily focuses on providing container cleaning, power station cleaning, hazardous waste transport and boiler cleaning services in Europe and South America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISS Teollisuuspalvelut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hakunintie 24
  • 26100 Rauma
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delete Puhdistuspalvelut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delete Puhdistuspalvelut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delete Puhdistuspalvelut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delete Puhdistuspalvelut Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delete Puhdistuspalvelut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial