Tenth Revolution Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tenth Revolution Group General Information

Description

Operator of a global niche IT recruitment business that focuses exclusively on delivering hard to find tech professionals in the cloud software market. The company operates six core trading brands that each focus on a specific technology product. It focuses on recruiting Microsoft Dynamics, Azure, AWS, Salesforce, CRM and ERP and emerging cloud technology professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frank Recruitment Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • The Saint Nicholas Building
  • Saint Nicholas Street, Tyne & Wear
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 1RF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenth Revolution Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenth Revolution Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenth Revolution Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a global niche IT recruitment business that focuses exclusively on delivering hard to find tech professional
Human Capital Services
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
2,000 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000 (0

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 0000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tenth Revolution Group Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mondo (NewYork) Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
000 00000 (0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ 000000000 -
000000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 000.00 0000 00000. 000.00
000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Tenth Revolution Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lloyd-Townshend Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zoe Morris President & Board Member
Rowan O'Grady President, United States
Lewis Miller Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Dalijit Bamford Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tenth Revolution Group Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Tenth Revolution Group Head of Americas & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000-000000000 Tenth Revolution Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Tenth Revolution Group Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Tenth Revolution Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Tenth Revolution Group Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Tenth Revolution Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tenth Revolution Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenth Revolution Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenth Revolution Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 28-Apr-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000-000000000
To view Tenth Revolution Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Tenth Revolution Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tenth Revolution Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »