Sempla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Sempla General Information

Description

Provider of IT services in the banking and insurance sector. The company's service includes information technology services, digital marketing and design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sapient
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Corso Roma, 5
  • 51016 Montecatini Terme
  • Italy
+39 0572 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sempla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sempla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sempla Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT services in the banking and insurance sector. The company's service includes information technology servi
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Montecatini Terme, Italy
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bengaluru, India
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sempla Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sempla Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sempla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sempla Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 08-Apr-2008 0000000000 Other IT Services
Houston Street Exchange 23-Mar-2000 Early Stage VC Energy Traders and Brokers
To view Sempla’s complete investments history, request access »

Sempla Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 23-Mar-2000 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Sempla’s complete exits history, request access »