IQAP Masterbatch Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IQAP Masterbatch Group General Information

Description

Developer of master-batch designed to add colours and additives to polymers. The company's master-batch technology combines the most suitable pigments and additives for each polymer which are supplied in the form of spherical granules, cylindrical granules, micropellet, micronised and liquid, enabling clients to avail quality colorants and additives that has applications on a wide variety of plastic, textile,cable and PVC products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrias Químicas Auxiliares del Plástico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carretera de Vic a Olot (C153) km.5
  • Masies de Roda
  • 08510 Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQAP Masterbatch Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQAP Masterbatch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQAP Masterbatch Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of master-batch designed to add colours and additives to polymers. The company's master-batch technology combi
Specialty Chemicals
Barcelona, Spain
180 As of 2016
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000 000000000
New Brunswick, NJ
000000000000

00000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000 000000000
Spartanburg, SC
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IQAP Masterbatch Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Greenville Colorants Private Equity-Backed New Brunswick, NJ 000000000000
00000000 & 0000000 Private Debt Financed Spartanburg, SC 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

IQAP Masterbatch Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IQAP Masterbatch Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQAP Masterbatch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial