Global Manufacturing Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Global Manufacturing Supplies General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management services. The company offers aluminium casting, assembly, fabrication, moulding and other services, enabling blue-chip clients and small bespoke product owners to reduce their stock holding, resulting in positive cash flow management.

Contact Information

Website
www.gms-uk.com
Formerly Known As
O.G. Ingram Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4 Regents Drive, Low Prudhoe Industrial Estate
  • Prudhoe NE42 6PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01661 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Manufacturing Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Manufacturing Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Manufacturing Supplies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Owen Ingram Founder, Co-Owner, Board Member & Managing Director
To view Global Manufacturing Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Manufacturing Supplies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000-00000 000000 Global Manufacturing Supplies Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
0000 000000 Global Manufacturing Supplies Founder, Co-Owner, Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Global Manufacturing Supplies’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Manufacturing Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Manufacturing Supplies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Manufacturing Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial