Truston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

Truston General Information

Description

Provider of IT services for the health-insurance industry. The company is an Oracle partner and provides multiple IT services related to the health-insurance industry, including network construction, maintenance, migration and management using the Oracle Health Insurance (OHI) suite, insourcing and collaboration technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.truston.com
Formerly Known As
ORCA Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Systems and Information Management
Communication Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Duwboot 6-8
  • 3991 CD Houten
  • Netherlands
+31 030 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Truston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IBO 01-Jan-2005 00.000 Completed
1. Early Stage VC 25-Jun-1999 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Truston’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Truston Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Van Veldhuisen Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Rob Smit Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Truston Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial