Risk & Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Risk & Co. General Information

Description

Provide risk engineering and uncertainty management services. The company's range of services helps clients to foresee risks enabling to solve issues involving sovereign industries and sensitive infrastructure projects in dangerous environments. It offers software for decision making, cyber security, mine actions and others. It also provides strategic analysis and engineering consulting services to assess the threat and propose remedy for their prevention and protection.

Contact Information

Website
www.riskeco.com
Formerly Known As
Atlantic Intelligence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Anticip
Primary Office
  • 38, rue Jacques Ibert
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Risk & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Risk & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Risk & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Risk & Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Risk & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Risk & Co. Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 07-May-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000000
0000000 0000000000 22-Jan-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
BD Consultant 22-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 00000000 00000000
To view Risk & Co.’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »