Poujoulat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 685
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALPJT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $46.46
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Poujoulat General Information

Description

Poujoulat SA is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of metal chimney systems for houses, flats, industry, the service sector and energy production businesses. Its product lines include roof outlets, chimney flues, tubing ducts, connection ducts, and collective gas systems. It has an operational presence across the Netherland, Poland, Turkey, the United Kingdom, Switzerland, France, Spain, and Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etablissements Poujoulat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • CS 50016
  • 79270 Saint-Symphorien
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poujoulat Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$46.46 $47.02 $20.30 - $51.06 $90.3M 1.94M 430.47 $1.71

Poujoulat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 116,454 139,440 157,521 180,354
Revenue 261,292 268,698 268,529 256,980
EBITDA 17,873 15,871 11,782 13,575
Net Income 4,072 2,453 352 2,192
Total Assets 288,666 224,911 203,814 231,001
Total Debt 106,927 82,181 58,711 68,041
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Poujoulat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poujoulat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poujoulat Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Van Pruyssen Chief Operating Officer
Laurent Grolier Chief Information Officer & Board Member
Jean-Jacques Adam Export Manager & Director
Stéphane Thomas Director, Marketing & Developpement
Jean-François Bénot Financial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Poujoulat Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Poujoulat Vice President & Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Poujoulat Chief Information Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Poujoulat Laboratory Director Ceric & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Poujoulat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poujoulat Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-0000 13-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000-0000 13-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Building Products
0.0. 00000 09-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000 (0000000) 02-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Beirens 21-Jun-2001 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view Poujoulat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Poujoulat Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chime-Flex Industrial Supplies and Parts Monthey, Switzerland 1999
0000000 Machinery (B2B) Buzançais, France 0000
0.0. 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Esbjerg, Denmark 0000
To view Poujoulat’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »