Benito Urban Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Benito Urban General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture, light products and sports equipment based in Barcelona, Spain. The company engages in designing, manufacturing, distributing and sale of street lighting, covers and grates, playground and sports equipment, site furnishing and other related products in order to provide customers with durable products that require low maintenance.

Contact Information

Website
www.benito.com
Formerly Known As
Ductil Benito Foundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Calle Lleida, 10
  • 08500 Vic
  • Spain
+34 938 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benito Urban Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benito Urban‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benito Urban Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Carandell Chief Executive Officer
Jose Garcia Area Director
Eva Garcia Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benito Urban Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Benito Urban Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benito Urban Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benito Urban‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial