Business & Society Belgium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Business & Society Belgium General Information

Description

Operator of a business community network intended to become the meeting point for people and organizations that want to work together to shape the society of tomorrow and realize sustainable business models. The company's network draws attention to the problem of social exclusion and brings forth companies, NGOs and other social players to encourage corporate initiatives enhancing the integration on climate changes and to exchange views and experiences in biodiversity conservation, enabling companies to promote environmental development and social growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belgian Business Network for Social Cohesion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rue Haute 139
  • 1000 Bruxelles
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business & Society Belgium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Business & Society Belgium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Business & Society Belgium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Business & Society Belgium Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AXE Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Business & Society Belgium’s complete investors history, request access »