WindStream Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

WindStream Technologies General Information

Description

WindStream Technologies Inc is engaged in the development and commercialization of wind driven electrical generation. Its products include the TurboMill, TurboMills, MobileMill and SolarMill, power generation devices. Geographically, the business of the group are seen in United States and Internationally. It also provides various accessory products in support of these devices, including mounting equipment, data collection/monitoring equipment, batteries and various wiring solutions and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solarte Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 819 Buckeye Street
  • North Vernon, IN 47265
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WindStream Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 01-Jul-2014 $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. PIPE 05-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view WindStream Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WindStream Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Bates Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Claudio Chami Co-President & Executive, International Business Development
Travis Campbell Chief Operating Officer
Andrea Huston Director of Corporate Communications & Human Resources
Richard Wirz Ph.D Chief Scientist
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

WindStream Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Channing Dawson WindStream Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Dan Bates WindStream Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view WindStream Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

WindStream Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WindStream Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 22-May-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Infrastructure
To view WindStream Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »