Dick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1848
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dick General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of tools for making musical instruments and other crafts. The company's products include tools and knifes like Japanese saws, chisels, carving tools, planers, hammers, drillers and tools for building musical instruments including bows, bow hair, construction sets and cleaning equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.dick.biz
Formerly Known As
Herdim
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Donaustrasse 51
  • 94526 Metten
  • Germany
+49 0991 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dick Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petra Steinberger Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »