TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 248
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of seat covers in Japan. The company's products include tire covers, seat covers and truck canvas sheets and other canvasing products for four-wheeled cars, trucks and motorcycles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Murakami Seisakusho CO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Rembrandt Holdings
Primary Office
  • 987-1 Jike-cho
  • Mie
  • Suzuka-shi, 510-0253
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naoki Mori President
To view TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company’s complete board members history, request access »

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TOKAI TRIM Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial