FL&CO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FL&CO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of storage systems and products. The company manufactures lightweight, medium and heavy duty storage systems, pallets, shelving systems, cantilevers and other archiving products.

Contact Information

Website
www.flandco.fr
Formerly Known As
Feralco Lapouyade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Primary Office
  • 98, boulevard Fayol, Z.I. des Prairies
  • BP 210
  • 42704 Firminy
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FL&CO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FL&CO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial