Enterprise Risk Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $541K
Latest Deal Amount

Enterprise Risk Control General Information

Description

Developer of financial software designed to offer automated insurance tracking risk management service. The company's software provides tools for management of insurance tracking risk, tax ID verification, electronic storage management as well as financial, license and legal screening, enabling users to handle their financial risk conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proactive Compliance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1800 Preston Park Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Risk Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 20-Sep-2018 $541K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jul-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Enterprise Risk Control’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enterprise Risk Control Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lonnie Derden Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Hofer Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
To view Enterprise Risk Control’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enterprise Risk Control Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Billy Thrailkill Enterprise Risk Control Board Member 000 0000
Gary Hofer Enterprise Risk Control Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Gary Weiss Enterprise Risk Control Board Member 000 0000
To view Enterprise Risk Control’s complete board members history, request access »

Enterprise Risk Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial