Bruynzeel Home Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bruynzeel Home Products General Information

Description

Provider of modular and decorative indoor accessories in Netherlands. The company's modular and decorative indoor accessories offer kitchen-related appliances, bathroom products, flooring, doors and screens, furniture and cabinets from retail locations across the nation through its website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruynzeel Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Home Furnishings
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ravenswade 4B
  • 3439 LD Nieuwegein
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bruynzeel Home Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bruynzeel Home Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bruynzeel Home Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bruynzeel Home Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial