Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services. The company offers training, human resource consulting, coaching and leadership development services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bvo.nl
Formerly Known As
Boertiengroep
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Marathon 7
  • 1213 PD
  • 1213 PD Hilversum
  • Netherlands
+31 035 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boertien Vergouwen Overduin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of human resource services. The company offers training, human resource consulting, coaching and leadership dev
Consulting Services (B2B)
Hilversum, Netherlands
165 As of 2015
000000000000

0000 000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
0000000000

000000 0

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Work Better (Training & Development) Angel-Backed Mumbai, India 0000000000
000000 0000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron van Schaik Consultant Learning & Development
Xander Ferdinandusse Director
André Boertien Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boertien Vergouwen Overduin Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
VDP Management Consultants 01-Jan-2002 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Boertien Vergouwen Overduin’s complete investments history, request access »