Wagram Music Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wagram Music General Information

Description

Provider of music recording services for artists and labels. The company offers trade and promotional marketing services, manages royalty payments and engages in the production, encoding and delivery of audio and video files.

Contact Information

Website
www.wagram.fr
Formerly Known As
Wagram Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 19 rue des Plantes
  • 75014 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wagram Music Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wagram Music‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wagram Music Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Laurencin Managing Chief Executive Officer of Business Development, Distribution, Special Products & Catalog
Stephan Bourdoiseau Founder & President
Christian Van Leeuwen President
To view Wagram Music’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wagram Music Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial