Inovaxo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Inovaxo General Information

Description

Designer of software products for the automotive industry. The company designs software for retailers of car spare parts, tire traders and encryption software on methods of repair and catalogues of electronic parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.inovaxo.fr
Formerly Known As
LOGIWIN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Rue du Petit Chatelier
  • 44300 Nantes
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inovaxo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inovaxo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inovaxo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inovaxo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inovaxo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial