Valorex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Valorex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal nutrition products. The company's nutrition products are made from selected flax seeds and include prepared feeds and extruded products with a high content of omega 3 fatty acids, vitamins and polyphenols, enabling breeders to increase livestock quality and welfare.

Contact Information

Website
www.valorex.com
Formerly Known As
Prodex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • La Messayais
  • 35210 Combourtillé
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valorex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valorex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valorex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Deleau Chief Executive Officer
Pierre Weill President & Co-Founder
To view Valorex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valorex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valorex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valorex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial