Actimed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.29M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Actimed General Information

Description

Operator of holding company intended to make the investment in the sector of high-performance materials related to health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 7 rue de Rotterdam
  • 59910 Dondues
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actimed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 09-Nov-2017 $1.29M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 29-Apr-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Actimed’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Actimed Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
OC1 000,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Actimed’s complete cap table history, request access »

Actimed Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Delemazure Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Actimed’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Actimed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Actimed Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nord Capital Partenaires PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Turenne Capital Partenaires Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Actimed’s complete investors history, request access »

Actimed Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-May-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Specialty Chemicals
To view Actimed’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Actimed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Specialty Chemicals Lenni, PA 0000
To view Actimed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »