Yacktman Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yacktman Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company serves as an investment adviser to the Yacktman fund and the Yacktman focused fund, as well as separate accounts for taxable and tax-exempt organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yacktman Asset Management Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6300 Bridgepoint Parkway, Building One
  • Suite 500
  • Austin, TX 78730
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yacktman Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yacktman Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yacktman Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel Buie Chief Compliance Officer
Stephen Yacktman Chief Investment Officer and Portfolio Manager
Donald Yacktman Founder
To view Yacktman Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »