AVC Rakova Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AVC Rakova General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gears and components for automotives. The company manufactures gears, geared shafts, assembly units and components for the automotive industry, construction and agricultural machines. The company works with Bosch, Tatra, Bonfiglioli, Zoller, ACG, and Finalcast.

Contact Information

Website
www.avc.sk
Formerly Known As
ADLO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rakova 50
  • Raková, 023 51
  • Slovakia
+421 041/430 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVC Rakova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVC Rakova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVC Rakova Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of gears and components for automotives. The company manufactures gears, geared shafts, assembly units and
Machinery (B2B)
Raková, Slovakia
500 As of 2008
00000
000000&0 00000

00000 00

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Calamba Laguna, Philippines
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
New Hyde Park, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AVC Rakova Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Asian Transmission Corporate Backed or Acquired Calamba Laguna, Philippines 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed New Hyde Park, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

AVC Rakova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVC Rakova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVC Rakova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial