SAG Elektrovod Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SAG Elektrovod General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive services in the field of construction, assembly and installation of power equipment for the generation, transmission and distribution of electricity. They provide a wide range of services ranging from design work, production, installation, inspection, operation, repair, maintenance, after-sales service and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elektrovod Bratislava
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Severomoravská Energetika
Primary Office
  • Prievozska 4C
  • Bratislava, 821 09
  • Slovakia
+421 02/502 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SAG Elektrovod Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAG Elektrovod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SAG Elektrovod Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SAG Elektrovod‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial