Falck Záchranná Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Falck Záchranná General Information

Description

Provider of emergency medical services (EMS). The company offers outpatient medical and fire services as well as educational and training programs in health and life sectors to the public institutions, private purchasers, insurance companies and clients from the business.

Contact Information

Website
www.falck.sk
Formerly Known As
Slovenska Zachranna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Business Center Aruba
  • Galvaniho 7/D
  • Bratislava, 821 04
  • Slovakia
+421 0650 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falck Záchranná Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falck Záchranná‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falck Záchranná Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Riis Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falck Záchranná Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Falck Záchranná’s complete board members history, request access »