LH Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees

LH Group General Information

Description

Pacific Star Development Ltd is a real estate developer. The company has property division and non-property division. The property development division comprises of development and sale of projects. The projects include prime luxury, branded residences, resort and villas, and resort retirement communities. The non-property division comprises of aluminum building works which include design, fabrication, and installation of the building facade and interior wall. The reportable segments are aluminum which includes trading, project fabrication, and contract manufacturing, a vehicle which includes manufacturing and distribution of vehicle traction, and others. The Property Division generates maximum revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liang Huat Aluminium
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Number 08-05 Liang Huat Industrial Complex
  • Block 8, 51 Benoi Road
  • Singapore, 629908
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LH Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LH Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LH Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial