1to1 Progress Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

1to1 Progress General Information

Description

Provider of distance, language training services. The company's online teaching method reduces absenteeism to about 3.5%, provides a range of documents and is more competitive as compared to face to face sessions, enabling companies, employees and language schools to receive goal oriented, personalized resources and trainers for their language courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1to1 English
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Mach 6, Horizon 2000
  • Avenue des Hauts Grigneux
  • 76420 Bihorel
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1to1 Progress Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1to1 Progress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1to1 Progress Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Zalc Co-Founder, President & Sales Director
Jonathan Ways Co-Founder, General Manager & Managing Director
To view 1to1 Progress’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1to1 Progress Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1to1 Progress Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1to1 Progress‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial