OZETA NEO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

OZETA NEO General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of clothing for men in Slovakia. The company provides suits, jackets, trousers, occasion wear, leisurewear and coats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odevné závody
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • Dopravná 9
  • Topoľčany, 955 32
  • Slovakia
+421 038/536 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OZETA NEO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OZETA NEO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OZETA NEO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OZETA NEO Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 16-May-2005 0000000000 Clothing
To view OZETA NEO’s complete investments history, request access »