Rivet Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount

Rivet Works General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform designed to deploy authentic customer stories and experiences in the form of videos, photos, audio and written narratives for brands. The company's platform helps brands to achieve high sales and excel in operations, enabling businesses to help their customers make better purchase decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.rivet.works
Formerly Known As
Together Mobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2700 West Anderson Lane
  • Suite 119
  • Austin, TX 78757
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rivet Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Nov-2013 $8M Completed Startup
To view Rivet Works’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rivet Works Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software platform designed to deploy authentic customer stories and experiences in the form of videos, ph
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
13 As of 2016
000000000000

0000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rivet Works Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rivet Works Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Svatek Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Dianna Koltz Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Lail Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
To view Rivet Works’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rivet Works Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Lail Rivet Works Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
Mike Svatek Rivet Works Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Rivet Works’s complete board members history, request access »

Rivet Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial