Carross'Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Carross'Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ambulances and and funeral vehicles intended to provide emergency patient care services. The company transforms utility vehicles into ambulances for paramedics and professional clients, enabling hospitals to transport sick or injured people more effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrosserie Rouzier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Route d'Argentan
  • 61320 Carrouges
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carross'Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carross'Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carross'Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Anjay Co-Owner & President
Jean-Pierre Froment-Meurice Managing Director
Fabrice Bouyer Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carross'Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carross'Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carross'Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial