Clinique Mathilde Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clinique Mathilde General Information

Description

Operator of a multidisciplinary establishment offering a wide range of care in medical and surgical specialties. The company's hospital services including inpatient and outpatient services, chemotherapy, endoscopy, ophthalmology, surgery facilities, MRI imaging, laboratory services along with a woman-mother-child center equipped with the best technologies thus enables its patients to receive a host of specialty medical treatment under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinique Saint-Romain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7, Boulevard de l'Europe
  • 76100 Rouen
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinique Mathilde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinique Mathilde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinique Mathilde Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasser Rifai Orthopedic Surgeon
Jean-Luc Dubois Head Manager
Jean Rafle President
Alain Menard Vascular Surgeon
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clinique Mathilde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clinique Mathilde Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinique Mathilde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial