Interaction Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Interaction Healthcare General Information

Description

Designer, developer and publisher of digital interactive applications and e-learning tools. The company's interactive applications and tools are designed to build digital strategies for communication and training of patients, the general public and health professionals by developing a collection of virtual clinical cases, enabling teaching hospitals, simulation centers, patient associations, healthcare professionals to device their digital consulting strategy more efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Interaction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 134 rue Danton
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interaction Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interaction Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interaction Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Leleu Président, Directeur de la publication, Dirigeant & Co-Founder
Danielle Villedieu Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interaction Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interaction Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interaction Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interaction Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Mar-2013 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0â0000
To view Interaction Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »