Milton Megatherm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Milton Megatherm General Information

Description

Provider of water pipes and plumbing equipment. The company's water pipes and plumbing equipment provides technical components for heating, cooling, gas boilers, oil burners and storage vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Megatherm-Magneta, Megatherm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Formervangen 14-16
  • 2600 Glostrup
  • Denmark
+45 46 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milton Megatherm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton Megatherm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milton Megatherm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Skjødt Chief Executive Officer
Peter Thorsen Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Milton Megatherm Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Milton Megatherm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milton Megatherm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton Megatherm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial