VelveTex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 224
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VelveTex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woven fabrics. The company offers linings, ladies dress wear, jacquard fabrics, technical fabrics comprising materials for work clothing, beach umbrellas, furniture fabrics and products for automobile industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.velvetex.sk
Formerly Known As
Liptovský Mikuláš
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Plant Textiles
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Velkomoravská 9
  • Trencín, CP91105
  • Senegal
+221 000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VelveTex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VelveTex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VelveTex Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tatiana Stredňáková Chief Financial Officer
Roman Palaj Director & Board Member
Otto Hanus Chief of Production Department
Ľubica Leštachová Chief of Purchase
Ján Tkáč Chief of Technical Department
To view VelveTex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VelveTex Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 VelveTex Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view VelveTex’s complete board members history, request access »

VelveTex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VelveTex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VelveTex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial