ZSNP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

ZSNP General Information

Description

Provider of aluminum castings to the industrial markets. The company's aluminum castings process include die castings, tools for producing aluminum alloys castings, moulds and forms for foundry industry, aluminum profiles, aluminum tubes and other related products to the industrial markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.zsnp.sk
Formerly Known As
Kovohuty HroZávod Slovenského národného povstania
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aluminum Mining
Primary Office
  • Priemyselná 12
  • Žiar nad Hronom, 965 63
  • Slovakia
+421 045/601 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZSNP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZSNP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZSNP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ján Klimko Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Marian Chylik Manager, Finance & Board Member
To view ZSNP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZSNP Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0á0 000000 ZSNP Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 000000 ZSNP Manager, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 Č00ň0000ý ZSNP Board Member 000 0000
To view ZSNP’s complete board members history, request access »

ZSNP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZSNP Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 26-May-2008 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view ZSNP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »