Affinisep Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Affinisep General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of solid phase extraction kits. The company offers solid phase extraction products for extraction, cleanup and concentration of analytes prior to their quantification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
POLYINTELL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Pôle d'innovation des couronnes
  • Bd Sonopa
  • 76650 Petit-Couronne
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinisep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinisep‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinisep Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaynoush Naraghi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sami Bayoudh Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
Michel Arotcarena Vice Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Affinisep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial