Domaine du Coquerel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Domaine du Coquerel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of distilled alcoholic beverages. The company specializes in Apple Brandy and also distills Pommeau, Liquors, Cognac and Cider.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ets Gilbert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • St Hilaire du Harcouet
  • Manoir du Coquerel
  • 50600 Milly
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domaine du Coquerel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domaine du Coquerel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domaine du Coquerel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Neuhaus Chief Executive Officer & Brand Ambassador
Jean-Francois Martin Director
To view Domaine du Coquerel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Domaine du Coquerel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domaine du Coquerel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domaine du Coquerel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial