BEHM International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

BEHM International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of trailers, semi-truck trailers, low loaders, dump trucks, and specialty vehicles. The company produces about 100 vehicles of all types every year and is spread over 14 000 m² site, equipped with state-of-the-art production facilities, such as 4 paint booths, carpentry, a design and development office made up of 6 engineers, a weighing unit and numerically controlled chains for increased precision in bending and cuts.

Contact Information

Website
www.behm.fr
Formerly Known As
BTK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 10 Rue des Terres Rouges
  • Metzange industrial area
  • 57100 Thionville
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEHM International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Mar-2016 Completed Profitable
To view BEHM International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BEHM International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Behm Directeur Général
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BEHM International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEHM International Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
C2IME Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view BEHM International’s complete investors history, request access »